Selah Dolphins Swim Team SDST

Prosser Piranhas Swim Team PPST

Naches Barracudas Swim Team NBST

Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team TST

Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team SRST

Othello Barracudas BAR

Grandview Rotary Swim Team GRST

Women 8&U 25 Yard Fly

2, Poplaski, Cassie D, 8, SDST, 27.34. 3, Moser, Simpson, 8, SDST, 27.41. 4, Thornock, Baylee, 8, PPST, 28.59. 5, Carreon, Aurelia M, 7, PPST, 29.58

Women 8&U 25 Yard Fly

1.Blair, Luke M, 8, PPST, 26.24. 3, Myers, Asher, 8, SDST, 27.49. 5, Perez, Xavier, 8, GRST, 32.94

Women 9-10 50 Yard Fly

2. Hull, Cheyenne, 10, SDST, 38.51. 4, Camp, Kenna, 9, PPST, 41.59. 6, Myers, Chloe P, 10, SDST, 41.82. 7, Sadana, Ellie M, 10, PPST, 43.84. 8, Blodgett, Elayna R, 10, SDST, 43.90

Men 9-10 50 Yard Fly

2. Park, Jimmy, 10, PPST, 43.07. 3, Anderson, Ian, 10, SRST, 45.73. 5. Perkins, Justin R, 10, PPST, 49.84. 7. Scah, Asher B, 9, PPST, 59.73.

Women 11-12 50 Yard Fly

1.Van Tress, Alyssa, 12, GRST, 32.68. 2. Bonzi, Avery, 12, SRST, 33.32. 3. Stroh, Nadia I, 12, SRST, 34.51. 6. Harrington, Devan, 11, SRST, 35.45. 7. Baudrau, Payton Belle, 11, PPST, 35.75.

Men 11-12 50 Yard Fly

1. Villanueva, Chris J, 12, SRST, 31.06. 3. Blair, Aiden M, 11, PPST, 39.44. —Gudino, Johnny, 11, PPST, DQ

Women 13-14 50 Yard Fly

2. Alvarez, Jedida, 13, GRST, 31.87. 3. Miller, Faithe J, 13, PPST, 34.24. 4. Domancio, Anna, 14, PPST, 35.40. 5. Ruiz, Alondra N, 13, SRST, 35.83. 6. Mendoza, Sami Jo J, 13, SRST, 36.18. 8. Siller, J’naya J, 14, SRST, 36.33.

Men 13-14 50 Yard Fly

6. Moreno, Noah M, 13, PPST, 31.93.

Women 15-16 50 Yard Fly

1. Sanchez, Rana, 16, SRST, 31.56. 2. Mendez, Madi R, 16, PPST, 31.90. 3. Forrister, Rachel, 16, PPST, 32.27.

Women 17-18 50 Yard Fly

4. Ott, Katty R, 17, PPST, 34.41. 7. Binfet, Hannah, 18, GRST, 42.98.

Men 17-18 50 Yard Fly

4. Moreno, Ian J, 17, PPST, 27.78. 7. Malave, Christian J, 17, PPST, 28.63. 8. Beierle, Austin, 17, PPST, 29.01.

Women 8&U 25 Yard Back

3. Phaengpha, Aniani, 7, GRST, 25.30. 7. Thornock, Baylee, 8, PPST, 27.46.

Men 8&U 25 Yard Back

2. Blair, Luke M, 8, PPST, 24.63. 3. Morris, Nathan C, 8, GRST, 25.40.

Women 9-10 50 Yard Back

7. Saldana, Ellie M, 10, PPST, 46.83.

Men 9-10 50 Yard Back

2. Perkins, Justin R, 10, PPST, 43.42. 4. Schab, Asher B, 9, PPST, 50.93.

Women 11-12 50 Yard Back

3. Van Tress, Alyssa, 12, GRST, 38.35. 4. Baudrau, Payton Belle, 11, PPST, 38.86. 7. Perkins, Hannah M, 12, PPST, 39.45

Men 11-12 50 Yard Back

1.Villanueva, Chris J, 12, SRST, 37.35. 2. Blair, Aiden M, 11, PPST, 38.08. 5. Hernandez, Aj, 12, SRST, 41.82. 6. Gudino, Johnny, 11, PPST, 44.80

Women 13-14 50 Yard Back

2. Alvarez, Jedida, 13, GRST, 36.42. 4. Gamache, Sydney M, 13, PPST, 39.15. 5. Stark, Carter L, 13, PPST, 39.32. 6. Miller, Faithe J, 13, PPST, 39.46. 7. Domanico, Anna, 14, PPST, 39.67

Men 13-14 50 Yard Back

7. Felicetti, Ethan, 13, PPST, 35.13. 8. Moreno, Noah M, 13, PPST, 35.36

Women 15-16 50 Yard Back

1.Sanchez, Rana, 16, SRST, 34.26. Mendez, Madi R, 16, PPST, 34.98. 3. Everett, Tedra I, 16, PPST, 35.71. 8. Yanez, Eternity L, 16, SRST, 38.23.

Women 17-18 50 Yard Back

5. Gonzalez, Nicole A, 17, PPST, 39.43. 7. Binfet, Hannah, 18, GRST, 53.27.

Men 17-18 50 Yard Back

3. Moreno, Ian J, 17, PPST, 30.31. 5. Malave, Christiann J, 17, PPST, 31.23. 6. Beierle, Austin, 17, PPST, 31.51.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 42

1. Selah Dolphins Swim Team 1504

2. Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 1311.5

3. Naches Barracudas Swim team 1306.5

4. Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 873

5. Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 757

6. Othello Barracudas 457

7. Grandview Rotary Swim Team 335

Women 8&U 25 Yard Breast

8. Carreon, Aurelia M, 7, PPST, 31.25.

Men 8&U 25 Yard Breast

2. Soto, Jaycek A, 7, SRST, 30.42. 7. Park, Bentley, 8, PPST, 33.26

Men 9-10 50 Yard Breast

1.Perkins, Justin R, 10, PPST, 41.54. 5. Graf, Dutch G, 10, GRST, 51.80. Park, Jimmy, 10, PPST, 54.83.

Women 11-12 50 Yard Breast

1.Harrington, Devan, 11, SRST, 38.51. 2. Van Tress, Alyssa, 12, GRST, 39.01. 5. Schlax-Hazzard, Alex, 12, SRST, 41.89. 6. Baudrau, Payton Belle, 11, PPST, 41.93

Men 11-12 50 Yard Breast

1.Villanueva, Chris J, 12, SRST, 41.33. 3. Campos, Kael M, 11, SRST, 43.19. 8. Bunnell, Alex, 11, PPST, 48.79

Women 13-14 50 Yard Breast

2. Stark, Carter L, 13, PPST, 37.84. 3. Alvarez, Jedida, 13, GRST, 38.86. 4. Gill, Jess P, 14, SRST, 39.01. 7. Ruiz, Alondra N, 13, SRST, 40.66. 8. Siller, J’naya J, 14, SRST, 41.43.

Men 13-14 50 Yard Breast

5. Villanueva, EJ J, 14, SRST, 35.52. 7. Moreno, Noah M, 13, PPST, 36.31.

Women 15-16 50 Yard Breast

2. Sanchez, Rana, 16, SRST, 36.65. 4. Bryan, Grace L, 16, PPST, 39.88. 8. Stroh, Cecilia I, 15, SRST, 41.81.

Men 15-16 50 Yard Breast

7. Everett, Thane M, 15, PPST, 36.67. 8. Hauver, Cannon G, 15, SRST, 37.13

Women 17-18 50 Yard Breast

5. Binfet, Hannah, 18, GRST, 39.50. 8. Ott, Katy R, 17, PPST, 43.27.

Men 17-18 50 Yard Breast

3. Cortez, Nicolas, 17, GRST, 31.77. 6. Beierle, Austin, 17, PPST, 34.47. 8. Malave, Christian J, 17, PPST, 35.65

Men 8&U 25 Yard Free

3. Campos, Kaleb M, 7, SRST, 20.60. 4. Blair, Luke M, 8, PPST, 20.83.

Women 9-10 50 Yard Free

8. Bonzi, Devyn, 10, SRST, 36.32.

Men 9-10 50 Yard Free

3. Perkins, Justin R, 10, PPST, 38.12. 7. Curfman, RJ, 10, SRST, 40.97.

Women 11-12 50 Yard Free

1.Van Tress, Alyssa, 12, GRST, 30.11. 3. Bonzi, Avery, 12, SRST, 30.88. 5. Perkins, Hannah M, 12, PPST, 32.07. 6. Harrington, Devan, 11, SRST, 32.56

Men 11-12 50 Yard Free

1. Villanueva, Chris J, 12, SRST, 28.02. 4. Hernandez, AJ, 12, SRST, 32.58. 7. Hartilep, Owen, 12, PPST, 34.46

Women 13-14 50 Yard Free

2. Stark, Carter L, 13, PPST, 30.72. 3. Mendoza, Sami Jo J, 13, SRST, 31.01. 5. Alvarez, Jedida, 13, GRST, 31.64. 6. Alvarez, Anna A, 14, SRST, 32.43. 8. Miller, Faithe J, 13, PPST. 32.98

Men 13-14 50 Yard Free

2. Navarro Rodriguez, 14, SRST, 26.80.

Women 17-18 50 Yard Free

5. Ott, Katy R, 17, PPST, 31.58. 8. Binfet, Hannah, 18, GRST, 37.27

Men 17-18 50 Yard Free

2. Moreno, Ian J, 17, PPST, 24.53. 4. Malave, Christian J, 17, PPST, 24.77. 8. Cortez, Nicolas, 17, GRST, 27.18

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74

1. Selah Dolphins Swim Team 2766.5

2. Naches Barracudas Swim Team 2446

3. Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 2166

4. Toppenish Tarpons Swim Team 1728

5. Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team 1453.5

6. Othello Barracudas 818

7. Grandview Rotary Swim Team 585

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.