MID-VALLEY SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Sunnyside Shark swimmer Christopher Villanueva brought home five first place finishes.

NACHES — Sunnyside Sharks performed exceptionally well during the Mid-Valley Swim League Championships on July 26-28, held at Naches pool.

More than half of Sunnyside’s team won medals with 54 champions out of its 82 swimmers overall.

Rana Sanchez, 16, broke a champ/pool record for women, 15-16, freestyle with a time of 29.60 seconds; beating the previous record by three hundreths of a second.

Taking home five first place finishes, was Chris Villanueva, 12, who aided the team with the most points in the 11-12 boy’s division.

Here are the results for the local top three finishers for top team members:

Girls 9-10 200-meter Medley Relay

2, (P) ‘A’ 3:54.60.

Boys 9-10 200-meter Medley Relay

1, (P) ‘A’ 3:56.92.

Girls 11-12 200-meter Medley Relay

1, (P) ‘A’ 3:05.53. 2, (Su) ‘A’ 3:16.71. 6, (G) ‘A’ 3:35.10.

Boys 11-12 200-meter Medley Relay

2, Sunnyside Rotary Swim Team ‘A’ 3:14.78. 3,

Boys 13-14 200-meter Medley Relay

3, (P) ‘A’ 2:48.04. 4

Girls 15-18 200-meter Medley Relay

4, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team-ZZ ‘B’ 3:46.82.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100-meter Breaststroke

4, Millah Flores, (P), 2:46.59.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100-meter Breaststroke

1, Justin Perkins, (P), 1:50.83. 2, Dutch Graf, (G), 2:14.45. 3, Luke Ross, Fletcher Collins, (P)

Girls 11 Year Olds 100-meter Breaststroke

1, Devan Harrington, (Su), 1:42.30, 1:55.70. 4, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 1:56.92. 11, Grace Binfet, (G), 2:45.17.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100-meter Breaststroke

1, Hannah Perkins, (P), 1:45.31. 2

Boys 11 Year Olds 100-meter Breaststroke

2, Kael Campos, (Su), 2:03.31. 5, Zaiden Gonzalez, (Su), 2:23.09.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100-meter Breaststroke

3, Sophie Grant, (G), 1:59.77.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100-meter Breaststroke

4, Samuel Gonzalez, (Su), 1:50.61. 5, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 1:54.13. 6, Donovan Fahr, (P), 2:59.52.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100-meter Breaststroke

3, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 1:49.06.

Girls 15-16 100-meter Breaststroke

3, Grace Bryan, (P), 1:49.06. 4, Rachel Forrister, (P), 1:56.31.

Girls 17-18 100-meter Breaststroke

4, Hannah Binfet, (G), 1:43.52. 5, Brook Shultz, (P), 1:55.72.

Boys 15-16 100-meter Breaststroke

6, Cannon Hauver, (Su), 1:40.55.

Boys 17-18 100-meter Breaststroke

1, Nicolas Cortez, (G)

Girls 9 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

1, Kenna Camp, (P), 1:47.41.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

5, Aniela Phaengpha, (G), 1:41.60. 6, Ellie Saldana, (P), 1:47.72. 8, Emmi Garcia, (Su), 2:14.89.

Boys 8 & Under 100-meter Freestyle

1, Luke Blair, (P), 1:54.23.

Boys 9 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

3, Cristian Garcia, (Su), 2:04.27. 6, MACK Romero, (Su), 2:26.51. 7, Blake Hauver, (Su), 2:39.01.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

2, Justin Perkins, (P), 1:41.53. 4, Jimmy Park, (P), 1:56.66. 5, RJ Curfman, (Su), 1:56.99.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

2, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 1:23.74. 7, TylerAnn Curfman, (Su), 1:38.09. 8, Gavyn Robilllard, (P), 1:43.47.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

1, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 1:17.46. 3, Elliana Trevino, (G), 1:28.41. 6, Hailey VanWieringen, (Su), 1:33.62.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

3, Kael Campos, (Su), 1:33.39. 7, Gabe Petroff, (P), 1:43.22. 10, Zaiden Gonzalez, (Su), 2:00.34.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

1, Chris Villanueva, (Su), 1:11.71. 6, Jaithan Garcia, (Su), 1:53.07.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

1, Faithe Miller, (P), 1:19.43. 5, Sydney Gamache, (P), 1:30.10. 11, Annie Meza, (G), 1:54.12.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

3, Sophie Grant, (G), 1:22.52. 5, Anna Domanico, (P), 1:25.06.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

4, Noah Moreno, (P), 1:15.16. 7, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 1:19.30. 10, Samuel Gonzalez, (Su), 1:29.83.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100-meter Freestyle

2, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 1:14.49. 3, Logan Shultz, (P), 1:18.335, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 1:19.05.

Girls 15-16 100-meter Freestyle

2, Kenzie Evans, (Su), 1:18.16. 9, Rachel Forrister, (P), 1:26.26. 12, Myanda Miller, (P), 1:29.48.

Girls 17-18 100-meter Freestyle

2, Brook Shultz, (P), 1:15.55. 5, Katy Ott, (P), 1:23.88. 7, Alexa Rutherford, (P), 1:39.63.

Boys 15-16 100-meter Freestyle

9, Aiden Trevino, (G), 1:18.22. 10, Cannon Hauver, (Su), 1:20.12.

Boys 17-18 100-meter Freestyle

2, Ian Moreno, (P), 1:05.04. 4, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 1:11.29.

Boys 8 & Under 50-meter Butterfly

1, Luke Blair, (P), 1:17.33. 4, Conner Miller, (P), 1:35.91.

Girls 9 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

1, Kenna Camp, (P), 49.65. 2, Aniah Suarez, (G), 1:02.21.

Girls 10 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

5, Addison Van Tress, (G), 1:29.30.

Boys 9 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

1, Cristian Garcia, (Su), 1:09.09. 2, Blake Hauver, (Su), 1:17.89. 4, MACK Romero, (Su), 1:27.79.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

2, Jimmy Park, (P), 53.50. 3, RJ Curfman, (Su), 1:09.29. 4, Dutch Graf, (G), 1:21.46.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

1, Devan Harrington, (Su), 39.42. 5, TylerAnn Curfman, (Su), 56.67. 9, Natalee Gange, (G), 1:09.38.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

1, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 37.50, (G), 45.51. 5, Hailey VanWieringen, (Su), 48.78

Boys 11 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

1, Aiden Blair, (P), 46.14. 3, Kael Campos, (Su), 54.23. 6, Gabe Petroff, (P), 57.57.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

1, Chris Villanueva, (Su), 37.66. 4, Jaithan Garcia, (Su), 57.65.

Girls 13 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

1, Jedida Alvarez, (G), 37.11. 2, Faithe Miller, (P), 39.99. 3, Sydney Gamache, (P)

Girls 14 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

3, Anna Domanico, (P), 40.13. 6, Sophie Grant, (G), 46.08.

Boys 13 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

3, Noah Moreno, (P), 36.77. 8, Samuel Gonzalez, (Su), 47.46.

Boys 14 Year Olds 50-meter Butterfly

3, Logan Shultz, (P), 40.68. 4, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 43.58.

Girls 15-16 50-meter Butterfly

1, Madi Mendez, (P), 35.25. 3, Rachel Forrister, (P), 40.14. 6, Kenzie Evans, (Su), 42.27.

Girls 17-18 50-meter Butterfly

4, Katy Ott, (P), 41.84. 7, Hannah Binfet, (G), 51.89.

Boys 15-16 50-meter Butterfly

5, Aiden Trevino, (G), 37.10

Boys 17-18 50-meter Butterfly

2, Ian Moreno, (P), 31.99.

Girls 8 & Under 50-meter Backstroke

5, Aniani Phaengpha, (G), 1:30.20 7, Ava Curfman, (Su), 2:06.83.

Boys 8 & Under 50-meter Backstroke

1, Luke Blair, (P), 1:03.84. 2, Emmitt Medelez, (T), 1:13.94. 3, Kaleb Campos, (Su), 1:17.44.

Girls 9 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

1, Aniah Suarez, (G), 57.17. 5, Kenna Camp, (P), 1:07.46.

Girls 10 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

4, Aniela Phaengpha, (G), 58.93. 5, Ella Trick, (Se), 59.31. 6, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas-ZZ, 59.39.

Boys 9 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

2, Blake Hauver, (Su), 1:26.40

Boys 10 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

4, Brody Rutherford, (P), 1:29.78. 5, Fletcher Collins, (P), 1:58.04.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

9, Gavyn Robilllard, (P), 1:00.09. 11, Natalee Gange, (G), 1:10.41.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

2, Hannah Perkins, (P), 49.05. 3, Elliana Trevino, (G), 53.42.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

1, Aiden Blair, (P), 43.53.

Girls 13 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

1, Jedida Alvarez, (G), 42.99. 4, Sydney Gamache, (P), 48.55.

Boys 13 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

2, Noah Moreno, (P), 40.08. 5, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 47.63.

Boys 14 Year Olds 50-meter Backstroke

1, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 41.85.

Girls 15-16 50-meter Backstroke

1, Madi Mendez, (P), 40.95. 7, Myanda Miller, (P), 48.99. 9, Grace Bryan, (P), 53.50.

Girls 17-18 50-meter Backstroke

2, Alexa Rutherford, (P), 1:18.08.

Boys 15-16 50-meter Backstroke

4, Aiden Trevino, (G), 45.47.

Boys 17-18 50-meter Backstroke

1, Ian Moreno, (P), 34.70.

Girls 10 Year Olds 200-meter IM

2, Aniela Phaengpha, (G), 4:21.35. 4, Ellie Saldana, (P), 4:28.36.

Boys 10 Year Olds 200-meter IM

2, Justin Perkins, (P), 4:11.96. 3, Jimmy Park, (P), 4:42.27.

Girls 11 Year Olds 200-meter IM

1, Devan Harrington, (Su), 3:25.78. 2, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 3:38.29. 5, TylerAnn Curfman, Sunnyside Sharks, 4:10.06

Girls 12 Year Olds 200-meter IM

1, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 3:17.45. 3, Hailey VanWieringen, (Su), 3:55.65. 4, Hannah Perkins, (P), 4:00.53.

Boys 11 Year Olds 200-meter IM

1, Aiden Blair, (P), 3:49.76.

Boys 12 Year Olds 200-meter IM

1, Chris Villanueva, (Su), 3:28.99.

Girls 13 Year Olds 200-meter IM

1, Jedida Alvarez, (G), 3:11.98. 2, Faithe Miller, (P), 3:21.30.

Girls 14 Year Olds 200-meter IM

6, Anna Domanico, (P), 3:40.63.

Boys 13 Year Olds 200-meter IM

Donovan Fahr, (P), DQ.

Boys 14 Year Olds 200-meter IM

4, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 3:22.46.

Girls 15-16 200-meter IM

1, Madi Mendez, (P), 3:15.73. 3, Kenzie Evans, (Su), 3:30.53.

Girls 17-18 200-meter IM

2, Katy Ott, (P), 3:36.26.

Boys 15-16 200-meter IM

7, Cannon Hauver, (Su), 3:30.88.

Boys 17-18 200-meter IM

2, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 3:06.23.

Girls 9-10 200-meter Freestyle Relay

3, (P) ‘A’ 3:45.68.

Boys 9-10 200-meter Freestyle Relay

1, (P) ‘A’ 3:33.28.

Girls 11-12 200-meter Freestyle Relay

1, (P) ‘A’ 2:41.36. 3, (Su) ‘A’ 2:47.51. 6, (G) ‘A’ 2:55.52.

Boys 11-12 200-meter Freestyle Relay

3, (Su) ‘A’ 2:46.87. 4, (P) ‘A’ 2:50.57.

Boys 13-14 200-meter Freestyle Relay

3, (P) ‘A’ 2:27.28.

Girls 15-18 200-meter Freestyle Relay

4, (P) ‘A’ 2:27.12. 5, (P) ‘B’ 3:01.20.

Girls 9 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

1, Kenna Camp, (P), 1:59.86.

Boys 9 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

2, Cristian Garcia, (Su), 2:33.63. 4, Blake Hauver, (Su), 3:03.34.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

1, Jimmy Park, (P), 2:09.02. 2, Justin Perkins, (P), 2:13.61.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

1, Devan Harrington, (Su), 1:42.22. 3, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 1:51.59.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

2, Hailey VanWieringen, (Su), 1:52.12. 4, Hannah Perkins, (P), 1:59.46 6, Taylor Hunsaker, (P), 2:08.15.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

1, Aiden Blair, (P), 1:54.49. 5, Kael Campos, (Su), 2:12.52. 7, Zaiden Gonzalez, (Su), 2:21.00.

Boys 12 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

1, Chris Villanueva, (Su), 1:35.48. 3, Jaithan Garcia, (Su), 2:14.99.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

1, Jedida Alvarez, (G), 1:31.69. 2, Faithe Miller, (P), 1:37.53. 4, Sydney Gamache, (P), 1:55.60.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

3, Anna Domanico, (P), 1:41.63. 4, Sophie Grant, (G), 1:51.18.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

3, Noah Moreno, (P), 1:35.43. 5, Samuel Gonzalez, (Su), 1:58.31.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100-meter Butterfly

2, Logan Shultz, (P), 1:43.19. 3, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 1:50.21.

Girls 15-16 100-meter Butterfly

1, Madi Mendez, (P), 1:25.01. 2, Rachel Forrister, (P), 1:35.85. 3, Kenzie Evans, (Su), 1:43.63.

Boys 17-18 100-meter Butterfly

3, Ian Moreno, (P), 1:20.94.

Girls 10 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

2, Ellie Saldana, (P), 2:03.89. 3, Aniela Phaengpha, (G), 2:04.07.

Boys 8 & Under 100-meter Backstroke

1, Luke Blair, (P), 2:07.61.

Boys 10 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

1, Justin Perkins, (P), 1:57.28. 2, RJ Curfman, (Su), 2:09.68. 5, Fletcher Collins, (P), 3:55.92.

Girls 11 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

1, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 1:37.04. 6, TylerAnn Curfman, (Su), 2:01.73.

Girls 12 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

1, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 1:36.493, Hannah Perkins, (P), 1:45.55. 4, Elliana Trevino, (G), 1:51.02.

Boys 11 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

1, Aiden Blair, (P), 1:42.07.

Girls 13 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

1, Jedida Alvarez, (G), 1:31.59. 2, Sydney Gamache, (P), 1:44.54.

Girls 14 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

6, Anna Domanico, (P), 1:49.07.

Boys 13 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

4, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 1:40.24.

Boys 14 Year Olds 100-meter Backstroke

1, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 1:35.58.

Girls 15-16 100-meter Backstroke

4, Myanda Miller, (P), 1:49.30.

Girls 17-18 100-meter Backstroke

. 3, Katy Ott, (P),1:42.85.

Boys 15-16 100-meter Backstroke

3, Cannon Hauver, (Su), 1:34.48.

Boys 17-18 100-meter Backstroke

1, Ian Moreno, (P), 1:20.21

Girls 8 & Under 50-meter Breaststroke

6, Ava Curfman, (Su), 1:45.65.

Boys 8 & Under 50-meter Breaststroke

1, Jaycek Soto, (Su), 1:21.77. 2, Bentley Park, (P), 1:32.08.

Girls 9 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

2, Aniah Suarez, (G), 1:02.05. 6, Kenna Camp, (P), 1:12.24

Girls 10 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

4, Sydney Belisle, (P), 59.09. 8, Aniela Phaengpha, (G), 1:09.57. 9, Millah Flores, (P), 1:12.63.

Boys 9 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

3, Blake Hauver, (Su), 1:39.37.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

1, Justin Perkins, (P), 49.13. 2, Dutch Graf, (G), 1:00.23. 5, Jimmy Park, (P), 1:01.78.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

1, Devan Harrington, (Su), 45.01. 5, TylerAnn Curfman, (Su), 54.7015, Natalee Gange, (G), 1:29.05.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

1, Hannah Perkins, (P), 46.62. 2, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 47.13. 6, Hailey VanWieringen, (Su), 54.48.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

1, Kael Campos, (Su), 53.03. 4, Gabe Petroff, (P), 58.66. 5, Aiden Blair, (P), 58.74.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

3, Chris Villanueva, (Su), 48.23. 4, Alex Bunnell, (P), 56.38.

Girls 13 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

1, Jedida Alvarez, (G), 44.95. 6, Faithe Miller, (P), 50.55. 10, Annie Meza, (G), 1:07.10.

Girls 14 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

7, Sophie Grant, (G), 55.39. 8, Anna Domanico, (P), 56.07.

Boys 13 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

3, Noah Moreno, (P), 45.10. 5, Samuel Gonzalez, (Su), 49.55. 6, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 49.65.

Boys 14 Year Olds 50-meter Breaststroke

2, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 48.12.

Girls 15-16 50-meter Breaststroke

2, Grace Bryan, (P), 46.22. 9, Madi Mendez, (P), 51.85. 11, Rachel Forrister, (P), 52.83.

Girls 17-18 50-meter Breaststroke

5, Katy Ott, (P), 50.23. 6, Brook Shultz, (P), 52.30.

Boys 15-16 50-meter Breaststroke

7, Cannon Hauver, (Su), 44.21. 12, Aiden Trevino, (G), 49.05.

Boys 17-18 50-meter Breaststroke

1, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 36.44.

Girls 8 & Under 50-meter Freestyle

3, Aniani Phaengpha, (G), 1:00.39. 9, Emily Meza, (G), 1:37.27. 9, Ava Curfman, (Su), 1:37.27.

Boys 8 & Under 50-meter Freestyle

1, Luke Blair, (P), 50.63. 2, Kaleb Campos, (Su), 51.76. 4, Jaycek Soto, (Su), 1:09.83.

Girls 9 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

4, Aniah Suarez, (G), 50.64. 5, Kenna Camp, (P), 50.87

Girls 10 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

4, Aniela Phaengpha, (G), 45.07. 7, Ellie Saldana, (P), 47.55. 9, Emmi Garcia, (Su), 52.85.

Boys 9 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

2, Cristian Garcia, (Su), 53.05. 4, Gavin Petroff, (P), 54.837, Blake Hauver, (Su), 1:05.71.

Boys 10 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

1, RJ Curfman, (Su), 47.93. 4, Jimmy Park, (P), 50.32. 7, Dutch Graf, (G), 57.27.

Girls 11 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

1, Devan Harrington, (Su), 35.59. 2, Payton Belle Baudrau, (P), 37.61. 10, Gavyn Robilllard, (P), 42.72.

Girls 12 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

2, Alyssa Van Tress, (G), 34.87. 5, Elliana Trevino, (G), 39.87. 10, Hailey VanWieringen, (Su), 41.84.

Boys 11 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

3, Kael Campos, (Su), 39.64. 7, Gabe Petroff, (P), 43.26. 14, Zaiden Gonzalez, (Su), 55.97.

Boys 12 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

1, Chris Villanueva, (Su), 31.94. 5, Alex Bunnell, (P), 43.65. 6, Jaithan Garcia, (Su), 44.59.

Girls 13 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

2, Faithe Miller, (P), 36.06. 5, Sydney Gamache, (P), 37.95. 15, Annie Meza, (G), 48.99.

Girls 14 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

3, Sophie Grant, (G), 36.30.

Boys 13 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

8, Noah Moreno, (P), 34.11. 10, Samuel Gonzalez, (Su), 36.23. 11, Kaden Desmarais, (G), 36.28.

Boys 14 Year Olds 50-meter Freestyle

2, Logan Shultz, (P), 33.22. 3, Jordan Hernandez, (G), 33.53. 4, Blaze Hoffman, (P), 34.34

Girls 15-16 50-meter Freestyle

2, Kenzie Evans, (Su), 34.30. 4, Madi Mendez, (P), 35.05. 12, Rachel Forrister, (P), 38.00.

Girls 17-18 50-meter Freestyle

3, Brook Shultz, (P), 34.57. 6, Katy Ott, (P), 37.28. 8, Alexa Rutherford, (P), 44.84.

Boys 15-16 50-meter Freestyle

10, Aiden Trevino, (G), 33.94. 11, Cannon Hauver, (Su), 34.74.

Boys 17-18 50-meter Freestyle

2, Ian Moreno, (P), 28.00. 5, Nicolas Cortez, (G), 30.50.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 100

1, Toppenish, 1270.5. 2, Okanogan County, 1113.5. 3, Prosser, 998. 4, Naches, 911.5. 5, Selah, 632. 6, Sunnyside, 466. 7, Grandview, 387.5. 8, Othello, 327.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 100

1, Toppenish, 789. 2, Okanogan County, 713.5. 3, Prosser Swim Team, 514. 4, Selah Swim Team, 312. 5, Naches, 309. 6, Grandview, 264.5. 7, Sunnyside, 158. 8, Othello, 154.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 100

1, Naches, 602.5. 2, Prosser Swim Team, 484. 3, Toppenish, 481.5. 4, Okanogan County, 400. 5, Selah Swim Team, 320. 6, Sunnyside, 308. 7, Othello, 173. 8, Grandview, 123.

Danny Sandoval can be contacted at 509-837-4500, ext. 120 or email DSandoval@SunnysideSun.com

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.